?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

OMG! Guess what!

Your never going to believe who called today!!

Antioch....*everyone Dies of Shock* They actually called when they said the would.

Well, I got accepted! ^-^ ♡ hehe

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
boukun_rashiku
Apr. 6th, 2004 09:17 pm (UTC)
That's great!! Antioch is where we shall call home come fall. I can taste it already. Mmm.
opeelia
Apr. 6th, 2004 09:35 pm (UTC)
Hia! ^-^ hehe It will be exciting! Like an adventure.
sociokath
Apr. 6th, 2004 11:13 pm (UTC)
>D :X
*squeals*

!!!!!! It's going to ROOOOCK! I'm gonna get my sequence changed, and we'll all be on campus, and and and and and...and and and....;_; (tears of joy)
And we can all take Japanese together! Or not! We don't have to, no pressure, but I have to take it in the fall if I want to go to Japan next summer, which I'd like to. If we all take it this fall, we could all go in the summer. We'd all be second years of later, right? Or we can wait until next year, though all of our sequences might not permit it. I don't know.

And Rachel, I have an idea for you, which I'll write to you personally, because it's rather inspired.
opeelia
Apr. 7th, 2004 06:26 am (UTC)
Re: >D :X
Really! Your going to get your sequence changed! Super! Yay Get to see Kath more. That would be so Cool if we all tahe Japanese together. *bounces* yaya! ^-^ I love taking class with Friends!

*bounces* Katha!!!!
tsukichan
Apr. 7th, 2004 05:38 am (UTC)
AAAAA!!! I think I was first to hear this exciting news!!!!
Congratuations! It's like leveling in nexus!! Katherine, Rachel, you, and I are going to hang out!! Not that isn't half the case anyway. ^_^; Anyway....
*hugs*
opeelia
Apr. 7th, 2004 06:22 am (UTC)
hehe thanks! Though you got accepted too. Congrats too ^-^
Lol, it's like leveling up on nexus, except for the fact that it takes a whole lot longer. lol

Yaya! hanging out with you guys is the best!!
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Painting toes
opeelia
エマリ♡