?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

clean!! clean!!! Hehehe

I have been cleaning my room and getting thing organized! Oh, it looks great!! Also, I have been playing this KAWAII game called LaPucelle Tactics! It is so cute! Your a Maiden of Light, servant of the Goddess Poitreene! You are a Demon hunter in medieval Europe. It has the same battle style as another one of my games called Disgaea-Hour of Darkness. Hehe, <3 video games!!

Last night, was fun Raym got tipsy on sake at dinner! lol It was a really funny site. I missed my episode of charmed! and it was the session finally. *sad face* At least my mom saw it! ^_^ hehe *Yawns*

This weekend we celebrated Kit and Michele's birthday by going to Gamers Asylum! I was fun we spent the time playing this really cool four player game... though i forgot wast it was called. hehehe ^-^''

I think I'm going to go to Micheal's to get some thing so for this picture project that i'm woring on and for costumes!! I really have to get on a roll on costumes the conversion will be here in 10 days!!!!!!!!! Ah it is so soon!! Crap!! OMG !! JA~~~~~~~~~~

*runs out the door fast*

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
geraniumred
May. 17th, 2004 10:57 am (UTC)
Waaaaai! I Looove La Pucelle! I got to borrow it from wrok for a few days ^.^ It's so fun. and sooo kawaii!! I've started playing Disgaea again too. I <3 those games sooo much ^^

<3
opeelia
May. 18th, 2004 10:11 am (UTC)
Waii, Waii!! ^_^ You have great taste in video games. hehe ^_^ I love them too !! Cute and Strategy! you can't go wrong! lol
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Painting toes
opeelia
エマリ♡