?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

ZzzzzZZZZZzzzzzzZZZZ

Oh the great joys of Sleeping in. Hehe, Danielle came in and was like you are still asleep. I love to sleep. I was trying to do research paper for most of the night. ^-^ Got up and curled my hair, talk to Raym on the telephone, walked to work ran in to Rach, and now I am listening to Maroon 5 CD. I know what fun. I am SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO endlessly hungry. I have not eaten anything all day… except for the funyuns I just ate but that really does not count.


Beauty queen of only eighteen
She had some trouble with herself
He was always there to help her
She always belonged to someone else

I drove for miles and miles
And wound up at your door
I've had you so many times but somehow
I want more

I don't mind spending everyday
Out on your corner in the pouring rain
Look for the girl with the broken smile
Ask her if she wants to stay awhile
And she will be loved
She will be loved

Tap on my window knock on my door
I want to make you feel beautiful
I know I tend to get so insecure
It doesn't matter anymore

It's not always rainbows and butterflies
It's compromise that moves us along
My heart is full and my door's always open
You can come anytime you want

I don't mind spending everyday
Out on your corner in the pouring rain
Look for the girl with the broken smile
Ask her if she wants to stay awhile
And she will be loved
And she will be loved
And she will be loved
And she will be loved

I know where you hide
Alone in your car
Know all of the things that make you who you are
I know that goodbye means nothing at all
Comes back and begs me to catch her every time she falls

Tap on my window knock on my door
I want to make you feel beautiful

I don't mind spending everyday
Out on your corner in the pouring rain
Look for the girl with the broken smile
Ask her if she wants to stay awhile
And she will be loved
And she will be loved
And she will be loved
And she will be loved

[in the background]
Please don't try so hard to say goodbye
Please don't try so hard to say goodbye

Yeah
[softly]
I don't mind spending everyday
Out on your corner in the pouring rain

Try so hard to say goodbye


I am soooooo Sleepy. Anyways I really like that song. ^-^ hehe

Math Midtum tomarrow. Icky! I also have to try and put some of Japanese in to my head. ^-^ Oh the work. hehe.

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
dreamsofpixies
Nov. 9th, 2004 09:37 pm (UTC)
i love that song too. very pretty...

O.M.G. thank you sooo much for the Funyun remains!! @_@

hahaha, awww a "midtum" is it a midtum because you've gotta take Tums to calms your tummy after the awfulness the midtum places within it from stressiness?

there was a lot of "tum" in that last statement o_o'
opeelia
Nov. 10th, 2004 12:20 pm (UTC)
Your Welcome! ^-^

ROFL. There are a lot of "tum" in your last statement. Hehe Tum, Tum dum! o.O hehe
badron11
Nov. 15th, 2004 07:20 am (UTC)
I like that song too.
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Painting toes
opeelia
エマリ♡